Michigan Club Lamb Association Meeting Archives Contact Youth Challenge Events Members About Links Meeting Archives Contact Youth Challenge Events Members About Links Meeting Archives Contact Youth Challenge Events Members About LinksMeeting ArchivesContactYouth ChallengeEventsMembers About
Michigan Club Lamb Association
Youth Challenge

 

BLUE & GOLD

2017 Results
Hastings, MI

CLICK HERE TO VIEW FULL RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Results
May 28, 2016 - Hastings, MI

CLICK HERE TO VIEW FULL RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Results
May 23, 2015 - Hastings, MI

CLICK TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


 
Jackpot Sheep CHampions
Jackpot Sheep CHampions
Grand Champion Market Lamb (Hamp)
Cheyenne Bowman - Bred by VIP
Reserve Grand Market Lamb (Cross)
Sarah Jane Sterrett - Bred by Hassebrook

 

 

Jackpot Sheep CHampions
Jackpot Sheep CHampions
3rd Overall Market Lamb (Cross)
Cheyenne Bowman - Bred by Dee Brothers
4th Overall Market Lamb (Suffolk)
Demi Powers - Bred by Hoeing/Hill
   
Jackpot Sheep CHampions
Jackpot Sheep CHampions
5th Overall Market Lamb (Hamp)
Alexandria Schut - Bred by AWTR
Champion Ewe:
Sarah Jane Sterrett - Bred by Buckham
 

Ch. Natural Color - Jenna Bradley - bred by Viking
Res. Natural Color - Ellory Albrecht - bred by Three Way Acres
Ch. AOB - Cameron Hayden - bred by Lambright
Res. AOB - Sarah Hunker
Ch. Southdown - Brittzen Heisler
Res. Southdown - Austin Hunker
Res. Suffolk - Rachel Martin
Ch. Lwt. Xbred - Samantha Armstrong
Res. Lwt. XBred - Renee Martin
Ch. WF Xbred - Macy Morris
Res. WF Xbred - Bobbi Love

Ch. Showman 7 to 10 years - William Barnum
Ch. Showman 11 to 13 years - Samantha Armstrong
Ch. Showman 14 to 17 years & Overall Ch Showman - Jason Craig
Ch. Showman 18 to 21 years - Alexandria Schut

 

 

 

 

2014 Results
May 24, 2014 - Hastings, MI

CLICK TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


 

 

 

 

 

2013 Results
May 25, 2013 - Hastings, MI

Judge: Joe Hobbs, IA
156 market lambs
58 commercial ewes

CLICK TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


 
Grand Champion
Jordan Parker - Bred by Johnson
Reserve Grand
Rachel Salinas - Bred by Impact - Raised by Willow Green

 

 

 

Third Overall
Madilyn Stewart - Raised by Wheaton

Fourth Overall
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Poe

 

 

Fifth Overall
Trent George - Bred by Lambright

 

Champion Ewe
George Family - Bred by Forsee
Reserve Ewe
Mallory Bowers - Bred by Hull

 

 

2012 Results
May 26, 2012 - Lowell, MI

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS

Judge: Kolby Burch, IA


 
Grand Champion
Trent George - Bred by Lambright
Reserve Grand
Sarah Hunker - Bred by McLaughlin

 

 

 

Third Overall
Madilyn Stewart - Raised by Wheaton

Fourth Overall
Sarah-Jane Sterrett - Bred by Slack

 

 

Fifth Overall
Megan Hunker - Bred by McLaughlin

 

Champion Ewe
Sarah-Jane Sterrett - Bred by Wether or Not
Reserve Ewe
Laurissa Souvinec - Bred by MB Genetics

 

 

Champion Ram
Owned and bred by Three Way Acres
Reserve Ram
Mick and Jan Swihart

 

 

 

 

 

2011 Results
May 28, 2011 - Lowell, MI

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS

Judge: Brad Angus, IL


 

 

 

 

 

2010 Results
May 2010 - Lowell, MI

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS


 
Grand Champion Lamb
Amanda Koch
Reserve Champion Lamb
Alex Schut

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Logan Bracey
4th Overall
Sarah Kennedy

 

 

 
5th Overall
Jake Sloan
Champion Ram
Tori Beattie

 

 

 
Champion Ewe
Brooke Ruggles
Reserve Ewe
Wesley Moore

 

 

 
Champion 7-10 Showmanship
Courtney Baumann
Champion 11-13 Showmanship
Alex Schut

 

 

 
Champion 14-17 Showmanship
Jake Sloan
Champion 18-21 Showmanship
Amanda Koch

 

 

 

 

2009 Results
May 2009 - Lowell, MI

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD FULL RESULTS


 
Grand Champion
Sarah Kennedy
Reserve Grand Champion
Brooke Ruggles

 

 

 
3rd Overall
Alex Schut
4th Overall
Jake Sloan
 
 
5th Overall
Michael Jennings


 

Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs
Featured on Championdrive.com Web Design by Novel Designs